2016 Car Show

2016 Car Show is on September 10th at the Sportsman Club in Crown Point, Indiana. Details Coming Soon.


On behalf of the Regional Streeters we would like to extend our thanks to all our entrants, sponsors, swappers,and spectators for supporting us again in this year's show. We would also like to thank those who joined us for the Cobe Cup cruise. Thank you very much for your continued support.


2017 Car Show & Cobe Cup Winners
2017 Specialty Awards
AwardWinnerEntree
Lawn RollerRay Ill'23 Model T
Media MallJimmy Perez'85 buick Regal
Mail Slot#127'30 Model A
Best InteriorLarry Snell'50 Mercury
Best EnginePaul Mathis'57 Ford Ranchero
Best PaintGerald Marietta'70 Grand Prix
Long DistanceMike HillEdwardsville, IL
Club ParticipationHeadhuntersHeadhunters
BEST OF SHOWBill & Ruth Herr'56 Mercury

2017 Streeters Car Show Winners
ClassFirst PlaceSecond Place
Class 1Chir Ill, '30 Model AJim & Terry Nelson, '34 Ford Tudor
Class 2Mike Knesh, '41 WillysGeorge Leach, '48 Cadillac
Class 3Larry Snell, '50 MercuryBrian Nuwman, '69 Pontiac
Class 4William & Sherry Conley, '11 CamaroTony Recio, '78 Chevy
Class 5Don & Susie Phillips, '49 FordNone
Class 6Jesse Brown, '61 Chevy ImpalaBill & Ruth Herr, '56 Mercury
Class 7Gerald Marietta, '70 Pontiac Gran PrixRollin Sopher, '71 Olds 442
Class 8John Witvliet, '99 Ford MustangNone
Class 9Debra Riecken, 2000 BMWNone
Class 10Scott Heagley, '55 Chevy PickupDan Bogash, '51 Ford F1 Truck
Class 11Jim & Karen Allen, 2004 ChevyKen & Dottie Kollasch, '75 El Camino
Class 12Ed Hardee, '52 Chevy SedanRon Schaafsma, '50 Chevy 5 Window Pickup
Class 13Darrell Stone, '93 GMC SonomaJonathan & Elsa Robinson, 2011 Jeep Wrangler
Class 14Brian Nelson, '56 Ford F100Don Allen, '76 Volkswagon Rod
Class 15no bikesno bikes
Class 16Bev & Phil Conrad, 2000 Mustang GTJohn Hill, '65 Ford Mustang
Class 17Tom Zimmerman, '68 Chevy CamaroChuck Collins, 2016 Chevy Camaro
Class 18Chuck Ousley, '71 Plymouth GTXTom & Marge Florlek, '54 Chrysler
Class 19no carsno cars
Class 20Brian Ensign, '93 Chevy CorvetteTom Young, '98 Chevy Corvette
Class 21Terry & Cheryl Hammack, '33 WillysKenneth McMahan, '78 Chevy Malibu
Class 22Ray Ill, '23 Ford T-BucketEddie Recio, '78 Ford T-Bird
Class 23Del Allen, '56 Chevy 210Melvin Lolkema, '57 Chevy Bel Air

2017 Cobe Cup Cruise Class Winners
ClassCar, Owner
Antique1928 Bentley, Hilary Raab
Vintage1934 Ford, Jim & Terry Nelson
Old TimerNone Entered
Cruiser1955 Chevy, David Carlotta
Muscle Man1968 Mercury Cougar
New Ager1979 El Camino, Don DeChesk


2016 Cobe Cup Winners
ClassCarTruck
Class 1 - Antiques 20's & Older#31 Bob Lambert - 1923 T-BucketNo Entrees
Class 2 - Vintage 1930's#46 Jim & Linda Towers - 1934 Ford Coupe#50 Dan Dieck - 1931 Ford
Class 3 - Old Timer 1940's#34 Jim Nelson - 1946 FordNo Entrees
Class 4 - Cruiser 1950's#16 Heath Schlueter 1950 Chevy#15 R.J. Kralek - 1952 Chevy C-10
Class 5 - Muscleman 1960's#23 Bob Sullivan - 1966 Chevy Chevelle#10 Rich Otterman - 1963 Ford
Class 6 - Older New Ager 1970's#35 Glen Keilman - 1970 Dodge#17 Scott Ficek - 1972 Chevy

Best of Cruise
CarTruck
#53 David Kirchhoff - 1960 Chevy Corvette#21 Ron Schaafsma - 1950 Chevy

Drawings
Souvenir Cobe Cup Ball Bat(4) Railcat Tickets
Darrell Stone - 1993 GMC SonomaR.J. Kralek - 1952 Chevy C-10

a
Calendar of Events

Check out the Regional Streeters calendar for upcoming car shows and related events.

Car Show

The Regional Streeters would like to invite it's members to it's annual car show...

Car Show Results

Click here to see who won at the Regional Streeters 39th Annual Car, Truck, & Bike Show